Apricot kernel - Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels ( seeds ) of Apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil that is great for massage.

Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and soothing for the skin.

* Emollient – Apricot seed oil is a brilliant emollient ( moisturizer ).
* Anti – Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically or when ingested.
* Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced.
* Anti – Bacterial - can help to prevent bacterial growth.
* Anti Septic – reduces risk of infection in open wounds and cuts.
* Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals.

Apricot Kernel Organic Oil

£20.00Price
  • When used for hair care it can * It promotes hair growth because of the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E. * It reduces dry scalp problems. * It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness. * When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides them nutrition. * It softens the hair, so that they are more manageable and easily combed.